More Views

MikroTik SFP CWDM module 1.25G SM 40km 1510nm Dual LC

In stock ( 20 Pcs)

৳1,350.00
OR

Quick Overview


  • 1.25G SFP module,1.25G,SM 1310nm,20KM.

Sold By
Footwear Store
0 / 5
Contact Us

Details

1.25G,SFP module,SM 1310nm,20KM

The 1.25G SFP module supports dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and from 10km to 20km transmission distance with SMF or 550m with MMF.

The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a FP laser. the receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA).

All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable. Tx Fault indicates that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output indicates the loss of an input optical signal of receiver.

1.25G SFP module standard serial ID information compatible with SFP MSA describes the transceiver’s capabilities, standard interfaces, manufacturer and other information. The host equipment can access this information via the 2-wire serial bus. For more information, please refer to SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)

  • SFP module package with LC connector
  • 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector
  • 550m transmission with MMF
  • 10Km~20Km transmission with SMF
  • 3.3V single power supply
  • LVPECL compatible data input/output interface
  • Low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant
  • Compatible with RoHS

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: MikroTik SFP CWDM module 1.25G SM 40km 1510nm Dual LC

Product Tags

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.